Privacy

Privacy Policy www.bagexpress.eu
This website collect some User’s Personal Data.

1.DATA TREATMENT OWNER 

Bag Express Srl Corso Salvatore D’Amato, 108 80022 Arzano (NA),
privacy@bagexpress.it

PERSONAL DATA TREATMENT AND PROTECTION UNDER THE ITALIAN LEGISLATIVE DECREE NO. 196/03
For the purposes and under the Italian Legislative Decree No. 196, dated 30th June 2003, “Code on personal data protection” (hereinafter the “Code”), we inform you that your personal data, provided and/or subsequently acquired, will be treated by Bag Express, in Italy and abroad, by means of electronic and manual equipment in compliance with the Code and the applicable Italian law on privacy.

SUBJECTS TO WHOM DATA MAY BE COMMUNICATED
Personal data treatment, may also be processed by natural or legal persons, in Italy or abroad, providing, on behalf and in the interests of Bag Express, specific processing services or carrying out related or supporting activities. Thus, your personal data may be communicated, for the same purposes, to:
• whoever is the rightful recipient of communications set forth under the law or regulations (for example, Public Authorities and Offices);
• whoever is the recipient of necessary communications in accordance with the obligations arising from provided services;
• third party companies specialised in commercial and financial information administration (for example, data processing centres, banks, etc.).

Your data will also be treated by:
• companies and/or collaborators for the management of administrative services, used in order to fulfil legal or contractual obligations;
• other subjects (companies, enterprises, individuals) collaborating in order to carry out the referred purposes and services, even abroad.
These subjects act as Responsible or Official duly appointed and trained. Finally, subject to your prior consent, your data may be communicated to third party companies for direct marketing purposes.

DATA RETENTION
Collected data will be retained only for the amount of time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes of the processing and it will not be used for purposes different from those referred above.

DATA SUBJECT’S RIGHTS
You are entitled to exercise the rights provided under Article 7 (Right to access personal data and other rights) of the Code at any time, in particular: the right to access your personal data, ask for its correction, update and delete it if incomplete, wrong or collected in violation of the applicable law, as well as oppose its treatment for lawful reasons, by addressing a written request to Bag Express Srl Corso Salvatore D’Amato, 108 80022 Arzano (NA).

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED
This website offers informative and interactive contents. During site navigation, information regarding visitors to the site, may be acquired as follows.
Navigation data. During normal operation, IT systems and software procedures used to run this website collect some personal data, which is implicitly transmitted through the use of Internet communication protocols. This kind of information is not collected in order to be associated with identified data subjects but, by its very nature, it might allow to identify users, by processing and integrating with third party data. IP addresses, browser type, operating system, domain name and Web referring or exit pages, information on pages visited by the user within the site, access time, length of stay on each page, clickstream analysis and other parameters regarding the operating system and the user’s IT environment all fall under this category of data. This technical/IT data is collected and used in an aggregated and anonymous manner, exclusively in order to improve service quality and obtain statistics concerning website usage. This data is not associated with users who might access this website or some of its areas by using an authentication system based on username and password.
Data voluntarily provided by visitors. In these cases the visitors release on this website, subject to prior reading of detailed information, their personal data to access personal selected services. In any case, appropriate detailed information is provided and, where required, consent for the processing of personal data is obtained before a given service is activated. Said consent may be afterwards revoked at any time, forfeiting the right to use the aforementioned services.

MINORS’ DATA
Bag Express does not allow minors under 18 years of age to supply personal data.

COOKIES
Cookies are pieces of information that, while you are navigating on a website, may be stored on your computer in order to process and identify usage data. Cookie files are usually extremely small and they do not take up excessive space on your computer’s hard disk. They are transferred from a website to a user’s hard disk for record keeping purposes in order to “memorise” which website areas have been visited. This choice permits to save time by allowing users to connect faster to website pages previously visited. There are different types of cookies: permanent cookies, which remain in your hard disk even after closing your browser; temporary or session cookies, which are stored only for your current browsing session, and are deleted from your computer at the end of the session; third party cookies, which are generated by a website different from the one you are currently visiting. Cookies used by Bag Express website are a combination of these three typologies: some serve only to open and maintain a secure session (temporary cookies). In this case, by closing the secure session or the browser, cookies will be unserviceable by us as well as by third party, even though they will be physically stored in your computer (permanent cookies). In order to offer a website better meeting customer/user’s expectations and interests, data gathered from cookies is continually analysed. Such data solely shows in an anonymous way the preferences emerging from the use of this website, namely the areas and sections considered useful and of particular interest by users. Visitors may set up their own browser to accept all cookies, only some, or refuse them. Please note, however, that refusing cookies may result in the impossibility of providing the service you required in case of access to secure areas. Furthermore we inform you that, at the end of every navigation session, visitors may clear both cache memory and cookies from their hard disk.

EXTERNAL SERVICES
This website uses an external web analysis service, provided by Google Analytics, which uses JavaScript technology in order to allow this website to analyse how visitors use it. Information generated on the use of this website by users (including their IP address) will be sent and stored on Google Analytics servers. Google Analytics will use this information in order to track and examine the use of this website, fill in reports about website activities for website operators and provide other services concerning website activities and Internet usage. Google Analytics may also transfer this information to third parties, where this is laid down by the law or should these third parties process the aforementioned information on behalf of Google Analytics. Google Analytics will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google Analytics. By using this website, users agree with the processing of their data details by Google Analytics for the aforementioned purposes.

CONNECTION TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES
It is possible to link to other websites from this site; the ability to do so is clearly indicated in order to inform visitors that they are leaving the Bag Express website. Visitors should note that these sites are not property or responsibility of Bag Express as they are fully managed by other companies and/or organisations. It is therefore necessary to verify and accept their data protection policies. Bag Express declines, therefore, any responsibility for requests and/or release of personal data to third party websites.

OTHER FORMS OF DATA USAGE
Furthermore we inform you that, exclusively in the interest of law and order, observance of provisions of law regarding national security and defence, prevention, investigation and/or prosecution of criminal offences, the data provided may be used for purposes other than those required to provide services and may be communicated to public entities, including law enforcement Agencies as well as Public and Judicial Authorities to allow them to perform duties that fall under their responsibility.

BEHAVIOUR INCONSISTENT WITH THE POLICY
This document is aimed to meet www.cong-pratt.com users and visitors needs for transparency and trustworthiness, with particular reference to the protection of the privacy of collected data. For any problems, data deletion or correction, requests of explanations on website contents and any information contained in the current document, please contact us at Bag Express Srl Corso Salvatore D’Amato, 108 80022 Arzano (NA),

POLICY CHANGES
This Privacy Policy governs the methods for processing personal data provided by visitors when navigating our website. These methods may need to be modified as a result of new laws entering into force or after examination and updating of user services. As a result, our policy may be modified over time, and we kindly ask visitors to periodically consult this page.